Alumni

We are currently updating our Alumni list.

If you are a NAISDA Alumni please contact aorren@brilliantlogic.com.au with your details so we can add you to our information.


Anderson Vivian
Aragu Glenda
Arvidson Marcus
Baird Henrietta
Bann Getano
Banu Masepah/Richard
Beatty Tarryn
Beckett Marcia
Bin-Saad Sermsah
Bishop Tim
Blanco Raymond
Bonser Perun
Braun Darren
Bray Joel
Bremmer Rudi
Bullio Debra
Burke Elisabeth
Chalmers Samantha
Chapman Fleur
Choolburra Sean
Crawshaw Yasmin
Currie Zirala
David Albert
Davis Damien
Doyle Danny
Doyle Fiona
Doyle Matthew
Doyle Troy
Drummond Barbara
Duncan Kevin

Fabila Jeanette
Forester Robyn
Green Sylvia
Gulash Jasmine
Haines Alice
Hastie Deon
Hurley Angelina
Ivey Gavin
Jackonia Percy
Johnson Angela
Kelly Thomas ES
Kerr Chantal
Krause Wayne
Lampton Lewis
Lampton Pauline
Leslie Katie Louise
Magick Fleur
Mayor Anthony
McCarthy Tracey
Minchin Amy
Oxenham Janine
Page Kirk
Page Stephen
Parker Thelma
Pau Jeramiah
Pearson Rosalee
Pigram Naomi
Port Rheannan
Pryor Toni

Randall Dorothea
Randall Margaret (Mariaa)
Rankine Shereen
Reuben Gina
Ricardo Sue
Rings Gina
Rose Tessa
Saltner Sidney
Sansbury Taree
Scott Dolores
Scott Jewel
Semmens Adrianne
Sheppard Jasmine
Shields Joe
Sinak Smilar
Slockee Clarence
Stevens Monica
Stewart Grant Simon
Strachan Peta
Telfer Waiata
Van Hout Vicki
Walker Kim
Weston Jacqueline Ann
Whaleboat Caroline
Williams Frances
Williams Hartley
Williams Penny
Wood Alinta

Alumni Achievements

The list of NAISDA alumni contribution to the ongoing cultural development of Australia is a long one. If you would like to be added to this list please contact Alison Orren on aorren@brilliantlogic.com.au, listing your name and current position.

  • Stephen Page, Artistic Director Bangarra Dance Theatre
  • Vicki Van Hout, Freelance Director, Choreographer, Independent Artist, Theatre Maker , Writer, Educator
  • Frances Rings,  Dancer, Choreographer, Actor
  • Elma Kris, Dancer Bangarra, Choreographer
  • Sean Choolburra, Actor Comedian, Dancer
  • Sidney Saltner, Dancer, Youth Program Director – Bangarra
  • Albert David, Freelance Artist Dancer Choreographer
  • Gary Lang, Choreographer, Teacher Mentor
  • Beau Dean Riley, Smith Dancer Bangarra
  • Waangenga Blanco, Dancer Bangarra
  • Nicola Sabatino, Dancer Bangarra
  • Travis De Vries, Producer Sydney Opera House
  • Monica Stevens, Choreographer
  • Sani Ray Townsend,  Choreographer, Director
  • Jasmyne Mehrton  Johnson, Dancer
  • Rosalee Pearson, Stars Foundation
  • Jasmine Shepard, Dancer Bangarra
  • Ghenoa Gela, Dancer, Choreographer
  • Jasmine Gulash, Creative Producer NAISDA
  • Raymond D. Blanco, Artistic Director – AIDT ‘the company’ (1989-1999); Currently Head of Culture NAISDA.
  • Kim Walker, Chief Executive Officer NAISDA
  • Matthew Doyle, Dancer, Musician,  Cultural Creator
  • Tim Bishop, Dancer, Arts Worker
  • Taryn Beatty, Aboriginal Facilitator Street University –  Noffs Foundation, Director Cultural Business Owner
  • Getano Bann,  Musician
  • Clarence Slockee, TV Presenter
  • Timothy Bishop, Indigenous Arts Officer, Bankstown Youth Development Service and Independent Artist
  • Kevin Gavi Duncan, Aboriginal Manager Cultural Services, Bara Barang
  • Waiata Telfer, Independent Arts Producer and Performer
  • Rheannan Port, Independent Artist, Educator
  • Amy Minchin, Dance Artist/Teacher
  • Grant Simon Stewart, Independent Choreographer
  • Rudi Bremmer, Radio Broadcaster
  • Thomas ES Kelly, Independent Artist, Choreographer, Educator
  • Taree Sansbury, Independent Artist
  • Dolores Scott, Educator
  • Deon Hastie, Artistic Director Kurruru Youth Performing Arts, Independent Dancer & Choreographer, Artistic Director Blak Nite Youth Arts Festival
  • Chantal Kerr, Youth Program Team Leader – Bangarra
  • Barbra Drummond, Independent Artist, Choreographer, Dance Teacher
  • Katie Louise Leslie, Freelance Artist – Community Teacher and Dancer
  • Yasmin Crawshaw, Indigenous Unit Charles Darwin University
  • Anthony Mayor, Puppeteer
  • Getano Jonathon Bann, Producer/Musician/Recording Artist/Song Writer
  • Vivian Anderson, Freelance Dance
  • Janine Oxenham, Dance Teacher/Parenting coordinator
  • Jacqueline Ann Weston, Freelance Artist